European Champions League season 43
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NaLan Club | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | |
2 | FC Goor | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | |
3 | SC Sint-Pieters-Woluwe #2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Biały Legion | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rayo Manzanares | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
2 | Lions | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |
3 | FC New Buitenpost | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | HNK Vukovar | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Veenus | 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
2 | Sarpsborg | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | Oğuz Türk FK | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Le Feu Occulte | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valentain | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | |
2 | macabi petah teekba | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |
3 | Real Vélez-Málaga | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | |
4 | FC Bayern 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalimdor's Revenge | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
2 | ⭐ PSV Eindhoven ⭐ | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | Bordeaux | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | |
4 | FC Inter | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Ramat Gan #2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
2 | Vitória Porto | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | Szczecin #2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | |
4 | PKS Zryw Berlin | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiorentina | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | |
2 | Rosso Neri | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | |
3 | Les Licornes Blanches | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | |
4 | FC Smunck | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SK Liepājas Metalurgs | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | |
2 | KS Nurki | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | YNWA_Sibyl 91 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | FC Norderstedt | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Olaine.