North American League season 47

Group stage

⇩ Read round information ⇩

Group 1

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1us Manchester Dutch UTD 11186600133
2pa EMM FC410631298
3cr ⚽Carbonero⚽ 225612357
4gt the dreams of luneng 1 5316015413
Matches123456

Group 2

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1cu Cuban Rum 3 71146420112
2bz Belmopan #7 6 52106240115
3mq FC Le Robert 4 538622276
4kn AS Trinity Crayfish 5 4406006016
Matches123456

Group 3

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1gp Ajax2156501204
2gt ChongQing BARCELONA 1 2 21156501212
3mx Guajos University NT 2 53662041612
4pa Panamá City #5406006039
Matches123456

Group 4

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1cu Dracena Melilla FC 1 11 91166510121
2ca Edmonton Cyclones39623154
3gp GuaWaZi United25612337
4bs Dunmore Town 2 442602419
Matches123456

Group 5

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1aw Isabella Manor 17 162136411155
2bz Tree49630356
3vc FC Aranciano 4 938622275
4sv Gor Mahia 8 11146114213
Matches123456

Group 6

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1ca FC Taicang Jinlin 2 6 21116321137
2gt FC San-Ageis Utd39623198
3sv Izalco FC 13 94761411010
4ht Corderos en la noche 5 5246114815
Matches123456

Group 7

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1ht FC Nankatsu 13 71146420122
2mq AC Fort-de-France 20 212106312106
3us Neezy376213107
4sv club deportivo UES436105320
Matches123456

Group 8

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1us HotSpur FC 1 4 43166510204
2cu Bzbc FC1661321210
3ht SG Storkow 1 19 182662041022
4vi Caribbean Camels 5 5456123814
Matches123456

Group 9

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1us LOBO 13166510174
2gp SPL Internazionale Milano 3 31106312197
3bb HOLLANDITIS 24 192963031510
4kn Nevis FC406006131
Matches123456

Group 10

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1ca Van City FC1146420115
2gp GPL Liverpool 3 3211632194
3cr Go ahead Invincibles37621378
4ht SilentFighter416015010
Matches123456

Group 11

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1bz FC Corozal Red Lions 12 14110624073
2bm C Dream 43 3937614143
3vi Huskies In The Sun 347614134
4cr Coxinhas24604248
Matches123456

Group 12

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1ht FC Bang 2115650172
2vi Lollapa Losers 9 6312640273
3ca Mississauga United 1 10 829630386
4bs FC Nassau #13 2 5406006011
Matches123456

Draw rules

*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.

The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.

Club coefficients

Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.

Team advancement rules

  • The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.

Group stage tiebreakers

  1. Points
  2. Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Goals scored
  5. Number of away goals

The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of cr Granadilla.