North American Champions League season 53
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKB48 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | |
2 | FC Nankatsu | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Montreal Impact | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
4 | America | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Almolonga | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | |
2 | Sidney Town FC | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | |
3 | Team Melilla | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | |
4 | Port-au-Prince #8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Otxar City | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
2 | G-Schalke 04 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
3 | Isabella Manor | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | GuaWaZi United | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dracena Melilla FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | |
2 | Polar Bear Council FC | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | |
3 | FC Taicang Jinlin | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | FC Charlotte Amalie #11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | Neptuni pediludium | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | Dalian Wanda | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | |
4 | FC Willemstad #11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pan de vida Eterna | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
2 | FC Corozal Red Lions | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | |
3 | MXL Luneng Taishan | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
4 | FC Pointe-Noire #4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granadilla | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | |
2 | FC Grande Anse #2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | |
3 | Hamilton FC | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |
4 | FC OTTO⭐ | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Jocotenango | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | |
2 | FC Arsenal | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | GPL Internazionale Milano | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Kingstown #3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Cataclysm FC.