Asian League season 53
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPL Lee Wai Tong | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | |
2 | FC Namp’o | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | |
3 | Real Tashkent FC | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | |
4 | Keruing Rasa FB | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 〓□ W □〓 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
2 | Thunder Force | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
3 | FC Ölgij | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | Sayama | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC 小城联合 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | |
2 | ♛ Al-Ittihad ⚽ Halab ♛ | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | |
3 | Muang Pakxan | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | |
4 | Ramgran | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AGC Leamington | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7 | |
2 | Hellas Verona FC | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | CHN FC Xjbt | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | |
4 | Malabon FC | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holy Flora | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
2 | AC Sainty | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | |
3 | ⒷⒶⓄ_✪✪✪_ⒽⒶⓃ FC | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | |
4 | My Roma | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 终极魔镜 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | |
2 | 將軍澳追夢者 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | Magtymguly | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | |
4 | Shanghai OMH | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 整编74师 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | |
2 | FC SDTS | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | |
3 | Cửu Long | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | FC Ashgabat | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guangzhou Evergrande | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | |
2 | Yuen Long #3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | |
3 | FC AC Milan | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | 浦和红钻 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC 小城飞燕 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
2 | Genghis Khan | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | |
3 | Crown of Asia | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | |
4 | Sendai #2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Korean people's army | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | |
2 | FC Makkah #6 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | FC Ulhasnagar | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | |
4 | Stanari club | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Elite Team | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | |
2 | xiuce | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |
3 | SPL Imperial College | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | |
4 | Manchester Boys | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 赤色军团 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | |
2 | Goraku-bu | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | Infando | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
4 | FK Tashkent #4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Hualien #2.