African League season 66
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouaké | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14 | |
2 | INTER Zanetti | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | |
3 | Red comet | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15 | |
4 | FC Michael | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 29 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Nottingham Forest | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | |
2 | Omaruru | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10 | |
3 | Los Vikingos | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 24 | |
4 | AFRICA UNITE | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAos™ Club B | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | |
2 | FC Ouagadougou #2 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | |
3 | FC Moussoro | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 15 | |
4 | FC Upstairs | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Earthmountain | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | |
2 | MPL Raja Casablanca | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | |
3 | Donfaith fc | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | |
4 | FC Ati | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Bayern | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | |
2 | Out Of Africa | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | |
3 | FC Brikama | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | |
4 | Burkina Faso Tingfeng | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stroll along the San Siro | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
2 | FC Victoria #78 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | Koidu Town | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
4 | 500wan | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Dodoma | 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 14 | |
2 | FC Grid Legion | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | |
3 | MPL Leeds United | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
4 | Hakuna Matata | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prince--Lin | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | |
2 | FC El Djelfa | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |
3 | Sonicstar fc | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
4 | FC Santa Cruz | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Newcastle | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | |
2 | Misty Rain Loft | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | Rossoneri FC | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | |
4 | ZMCLWR | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS Lazio | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 | |
2 | Wolf to death | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | |
3 | Wakanda | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | |
4 | FC Berbera #4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Calabar | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | |
2 | FC Mounana | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | Lord of the Ring | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
4 | Loureiro-Abreu United | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Maalafato | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | |
2 | papapa is back | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | |
3 | FC Ouagadougou #6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Windhoek 1983 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Grid Legion.