African League season 69
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Grid Legion | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
2 | Omaruru | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
3 | Real Cat | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
4 | INTER Zanetti | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prince--Lin | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | |
2 | MPL Wolverhampton | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | |
3 | QQQQ | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | |
4 | FC Upstairs | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 31 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ⚽Jǐn Zhōu⚽ | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | |
2 | FC Maalafato | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | |
3 | FC Mounana | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | |
4 | AFRICA UNITE | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Katta | 4 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | |
2 | MPL Raja Casablanca | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | Lord of the Ring | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | |
4 | Donfaith fc | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wolf to death | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | |
2 | Hakuna Matata | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | QiangSheng Group | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | MPL Leeds United | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 6 | |
2 | FC Malabo #6 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 7 | |
3 | Los Vikingos | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 15 | |
4 | Sfax #2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 67 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Earthmountain | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | |
2 | Sonicstar fc | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | |
3 | FC Djibo | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Sekondi | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Victoria #78 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | |
2 | FC El Djelfa | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | Djibouti huai an | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | |
4 | FC Ouagadougou #6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stroll along the San Siro | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | |
2 | CT-Fish | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | |
3 | papapa is back | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 11 | |
4 | FC Berbera #4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 44 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LA Galaxy NPL | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | |
2 | MPL Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | |
3 | Red comet | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | |
4 | FC AC | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rossoneri FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
2 | FC Ikire | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |
3 | Wakanda | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
4 | Tiassalé #2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Xadhoom! | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 5 | |
2 | melody | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | |
3 | FC Ouagadougou #2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 13 | |
4 | Inter Zlatan | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 44 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Shorttube Lycoris.