European League season 71
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jin Wudi FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
2 | Oğuz Türk FK | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | |
3 | FC Murata #8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |
4 | YELLOW REFUGEES | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal Union Sint-Gillis | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
2 | Falcon fc | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | Regnum Croatorum | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
4 | Jaypridee Town | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | |
2 | VfB Leipzig | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | |
3 | FC OTB | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Biały Legion | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Jaunmārupes Lauvas | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | |
2 | Gazuza Futebol Clube | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | FC Tartu #3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
4 | FC Kamaz | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Siracusa | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
2 | Caudal | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | DPH Podsused | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Newcastle United | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mambo Football Club | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | |
2 | Szirmai Világos | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
3 | Jeka | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | |
4 | Ønslev FC | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Pusa | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
2 | Paliokastro | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Laachi | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 | Kalimdor's Revenge | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Smunck | 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
2 | Union Bègles Bordeaux | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | |
3 | Wiener Philharmoniker | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |
4 | HNK Square Dubrovnik | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pims Toupetje | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |
2 | Abreu Loureiro FC | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | Garfield Tigers | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | |
4 | Canvey Island | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Dublin | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Chios #3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
3 | DAFKE | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | |
4 | FK Puntukas | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kadıoğlu Gençlik FC ⭐ | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | |
2 | FC Inter | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | |
3 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
4 | United Rubber Ducks | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | |
2 | Minyoro | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
3 | Fiorentina | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Minor Club | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Stormblast.