Asian Champions League season 73
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GER KLOSE | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | |
2 | CHN FC Xjbt | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | |
3 | AC米蘭 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
4 | Futbol Club Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZZ锦浪 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
2 | Goraku-bu | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 浦和红钻 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Swindon Town FC | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eagle Football Club | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
2 | 皇家海军联队 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | Thunder Force | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Garfman FC | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 强强强强强 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | Biratnagar | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | Football Code | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | SPL Lee Wai Tong | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cửu Long | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |
2 | Meraki CF | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | |
3 | Crown of Asia | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |
4 | The Korean people's army | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPL Michael Jackson | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | |
2 | Yeovil Town | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Hong Kong United | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
4 | FC Ulhasnagar | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dream Team | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | |
2 | 小麻喵和大花狗FC | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | |
3 | Guangzhou Evergrande | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 17 | |
4 | Peking Roma | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus 1897 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | |
2 | Holy Flora | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Hà Nội Cat King | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
4 | Magtymguly | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of HengShunJiangSu.