pohjoisamerikkalainen Liiga kausi 39
Ryhmävaihe
⇩ Read round information ⇩Ryhmä 1
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Taicang Jinlin | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | |
2 | Ciudad Cortés | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | |
3 | Benque Viejo | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |
4 | Start Sabalé | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 26 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 2
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tegucigalpa #5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
2 | Agua Azul Rancho | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | |
3 | MXL Guajos University | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | FC Piggotts | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 3
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belén | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |
2 | Port-au-Prince #8 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
3 | Pájaros | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
4 | Tegucigalpa #2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 4
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halifax Fire Department | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | |
2 | Ajax | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Ingenio | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
4 | FC Le Robert | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 5
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Charlotte Amalie #3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
2 | Montreal Impact | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
3 | MXL The Red Devils 1878 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | Cot | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 6
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuban Rum | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | LA Galaxy | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | |
3 | FC Lamentin #3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
4 | siege is still here | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 7
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Le Gros-Morne | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | |
2 | America | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | |
3 | Armor for Sleep | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | FC Philipsburg #16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 8
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Revolucion | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | |
2 | Real Wuxi | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | |
3 | Saint-Marc | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
4 | San Nicolas #21 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 9
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocky Mountain Huskies | 4 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
2 | FC Kingston #4 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | |
3 | Belmopan #7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | |
4 | Reynosa #2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 10
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Melilla | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | |
2 | FC Nassau #13 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | |
3 | FC San-Ageis Utd | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | |
4 | Aguadulce | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 48 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 11
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLLANDITIS | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
2 | Polar Bear Council FC | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
3 | GuaWaZi United | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
4 | PZP Haiti | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 12
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G-Schalke 04 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
2 | FC Santa Ana #2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | San Juan #2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | San Ramón | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Pisteet
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Maaleja tehty
- Number of away goals
Kilpailun loppuottelu pelataan joukkueen Madisonians stadionilla.