eteläamerikkalainen Mestarien liiga kausi 44
Ryhmävaihe
⇩ Read round information ⇩Ryhmä 1
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PETRA | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | |
2 | Trujillo | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
3 | Ciudad Guayana | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Junior FC | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 2
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estamos Remando!! | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | |
2 | J'en-ai-marre | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | |
3 | Malebranche | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | CSD Colo-Colo | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 3
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sol de Mayo | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Black Hawks | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | Montevideo #9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | |
4 | The king of Manichaeism | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 4
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XingLing eSports | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | South Lakers | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | |
3 | 39th Street Killers | 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | |
4 | Papaichton | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 5
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC nacional asuncion | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | |
2 | Lima #4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | G014N14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 | Medellin #12 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 6
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Domzale FC | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | |
2 | Oreo | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |
3 | Maturín | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
4 | Treinta y Tres | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 15 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 7
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEWBI | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |
2 | Empoli FC | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |
3 | San Juan Bautista | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
4 | Mineros de Guayana | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 8
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Talara | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | |
2 | Paramaribo #14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
3 | Estudiantes del Mundo | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | |
4 | Legendarios | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Pisteet
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Maaleja tehty
- Number of away goals
Kilpailun loppuottelu pelataan joukkueen FC Sport Boys stadionilla.