pohjoisamerikkalainen Mestarien liiga kausi 51
Ryhmävaihe
⇩ Read round information ⇩Ryhmä 1
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Melitaus | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
2 | G-Schalke 04 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
3 | Polar Bear Council FC | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | Patriotas Fútbol Club | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 2
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidney Town FC | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | |
2 | FC Corozal Red Lions | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | HERTHA BSC | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | GPL Internazionale Milano | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 3
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | |
2 | Granadilla | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
3 | FC OTTO⭐ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | |
4 | Otxar City | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 4
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neptuni pediludium | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
2 | Tristeza Nao Tem Fim | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | MXL Luneng Taishan | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | HOLLANDITIS | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 5
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AKB48 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | |
2 | Lollapa Losers | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | FC Arsenal | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | |
4 | FC Taicang Jinlin | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 6
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Nankatsu | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | |
2 | Montreal Impact | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | |
3 | Cuban Rum | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | FC Aranciano | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 7
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton FC | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
2 | FC Jocotenango | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | |
3 | Kingstown #3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | Team Melilla | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Ryhmä 8
Joukkue | Seed* | Pisteet | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Almolonga | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | |
2 | FC Katta | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
3 | FC Grande Anse #2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | Saint-Pierre | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
Ottelut | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Pisteet
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Maaleja tehty
- Number of away goals
Kilpailun loppuottelu pelataan joukkueen Sidney Juniors stadionilla.