North American League season 52
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Sun | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | Dunmore Town | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | |
3 | Rocky Mountain Huskies | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Yauco | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winnipeg | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | FC Ciudad de Guatemala #4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | FC Petit-Bourg | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 16 | |
4 | FC Charlotte Amalie #11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isótopos de Hortaleza | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | |
2 | HOLLANDITIS | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | |
3 | Saint-Pierre | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 8 | |
4 | FC Willemstad #7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 61 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NY Central Park FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | FC Bayern Munich | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | FC San-Ageis Utd | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | MXL Academia SC | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Manor | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | |
2 | Sidney Juniors | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 4 | |
3 | Port-au-Prince #19 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | |
4 | Panamá City #3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dracena Melilla FC | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | |
2 | Belmopan #7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
3 | FC Saint John's #2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
4 | Merry Men | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RD-fishman | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
2 | Al Ahly FC | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | |
3 | Huskies In The Sun | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | FC Ciudad de Guatemala #2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HERTHA BSC | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | |
2 | Bzbc FC | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | |
3 | FC Kingston #4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 14 | |
4 | FC Georgetown #4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalian Wanda | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | |
2 | FC Santa Ana #2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |
3 | Real Chatarra FC | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | Benque Viejo | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pims Hairpiece | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
2 | Coxinhas | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | |
3 | America | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | |
4 | FC Nassau #13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MXL Shandong Jinan | 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
2 | Halifax Fire Department | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | |
3 | El Progreso #3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | |
4 | Carrefour | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abilene | 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | |
2 | Ajax | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | Edmonton Cyclones | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | Nómadas | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Katta.