Asian League season 45
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiamen #3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
2 | Holy Flora | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | ♛ Al-Ittihad ⚽ Halab ♛ | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
4 | Amoy FC | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saudi first-tier city | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | |
2 | Keruing Rasa FB | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | |
3 | Football Code | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | |
4 | Birguñj | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Numb | 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | |
2 | Real Tashkent FC | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | |
3 | Manila FC #2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | |
4 | Futbol Club Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 39 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 御剑十天 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | |
2 | 整编74师 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | |
3 | AC米蘭 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | |
4 | Meraki CF | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Nurak #2 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | |
2 | FC Ulhasnagar | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | Yuan Li Crazy | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | |
4 | Kowloon #8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeddah City FC | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | |
2 | Manchester Boys | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | |
3 | Bhimeshwor | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Al Ahly SC⭐ | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Datong | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | |
2 | FC Riyadh | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | FC Hà Nội | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | FC Amritsar | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 北门红军 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
2 | Sunch'on | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | |
3 | Sendai #3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | FK Tashkent #4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WollyCaptain Club | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | |
2 | SPL Lee Wai Tong | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | Siam Villa FC | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | |
4 | Bunbury | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Genghis Khan | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | FC Chilung #5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
3 | FC Mawlamyaing | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
4 | Garfman FC | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hellas Verona FC | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | |
2 | FC Eternia | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | Muang Pakxan | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | Carrington | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crown of Asia | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | FC Internazionale Milan | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | My Roma | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |
4 | Sendai #2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Etah.