North American League season 55
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajax | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | Ingenio | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | siege is still here | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | |
4 | G-Schalke 04 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Melilla | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | FC Charlotte Amalie #11 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | |
3 | Die Luschen | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | FC Ciudad de Guatemala #4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunmore Town | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | |
2 | Edmonton Cyclones | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | |
3 | FC Santa Ana #2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | |
4 | FC Cap Estate #2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Detroit Blazers | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | |
2 | Pims Hairpiece | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | |
3 | Merry Men | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | |
4 | Hong Yan CQ | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colonials FC | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | |
2 | FC OTTO⭐ | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | MXL Guajos University | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
4 | San Juan #2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kingstown #3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | |
2 | GuaWaZi United | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | |
3 | MXL Xicuahua | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
4 | FC Malacatán | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bzbc FC | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | |
2 | Lollapa Losers | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 8 | |
3 | Saint-Pierre | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 11 | |
4 | San Miguelito #2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 52 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidney Juniors | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
2 | Winnipeg | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | |
3 | FC Aranciano | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |
4 | FC Petit-Bourg | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isótopos de Hortaleza | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | |
2 | Huskies In The Sun | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | MXL Shandong Jinan | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | |
4 | Nassau #17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belmopan #7 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | SPL Internazionale Milano | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
3 | Port-au-Prince #19 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | MXL Academia SC | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Manor | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | |
2 | Coxinhas | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
3 | Frankfurter Fc | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | |
4 | FC Cotuí | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halifax Fire Department | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 7 | |
2 | Madisonians | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | |
3 | Carrefour | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | |
4 | Orange Walk #5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 38 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Ingenio.