Oceanian League season 39
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Independiente | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Alofi #13 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | |
3 | FC Vaiusu | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | FC Port Vila #3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Punaauia #3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | |
2 | FC Maiana #2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | FC Siusega | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | Alofi #4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dark to Dawn | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | |
2 | FC NANANA | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | [DJB] Moons Back | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Vaiea City FC | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovers | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | |
2 | FC Tulagi #3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | FC Nuku'alofa #4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
4 | Tumaseu | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Analytica FC | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | |
2 | FC Port Vila #4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | FC Port Moresby #5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
4 | Manchester City Fc | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Nu'uuli | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | |
2 | FC Koné #2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
3 | FC Honiara #14 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | FC Savusavu | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TUV-Upstairs | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9 | |
2 | Valverde FC | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | FC Popondetta | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | |
4 | FC Mu'a #2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Honiara #7 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | [ZERO]Hubei Evergrande | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | FC Levuka | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
4 | FC Masterton | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Airai #6 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
2 | FC Mutalau #5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | FC Noro #5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
4 | FC Arue | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F C Sylverpool | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | |
2 | FC Honiara | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | |
3 | Asau | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | |
4 | FC Tamana | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xueersi | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | |
2 | ⭐Man Utd⭐ | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | FC Malie | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | |
4 | FC Airai #7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC White | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
2 | Inter Wuxi | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | Inter | 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | |
4 | FC Safotu | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Inter Wuxi.