Oceanian League season 49
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hikutavake #5 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | |
2 | Hallescher FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | Savave | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 27 | |
4 | FC Angoram | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 30 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Port Vila | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | |
2 | FC Airai #6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | ⭐Man Utd⭐ | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | |
4 | FC Nadi #5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fairytale | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | |
2 | Clovers | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | Valverde FC | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | FC Luganville #2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge Analytica FC | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | |
2 | The ROC Army | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | |
3 | FC Tulagi #3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 18 | |
4 | unbeatable Fc | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Tamana | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | |
2 | FC Vaialoa | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | |
3 | Diggle Bell FC | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | |
4 | FC Tafuna #10 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaiea City FC | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | |
2 | TUV-Upstairs | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | |
3 | FC Mataura | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | |
4 | FC Mu'a #2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Honiara #14 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
2 | Auckland City FC | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | FC Nuku'alofa #4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Zaanse Gaten on Tour | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC NANANA | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | |
2 | Lovac na čudesa | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |
3 | FC Canala #3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | [DJB] Moons Back | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baby Soccer | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | |
2 | FC Noro #5 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 6 | |
3 | FC Liku #6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15 | |
4 | FC Siusega | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | |
2 | Phoenix FC | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | |
3 | FC Nikunau #4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |
4 | FC Honiara | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC White | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | |
2 | FC Christchurch | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
3 | FC Port Vila #4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 15 | |
4 | [ZERO]Hubei Evergrande | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xueersi | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | |
2 | Silver STAR⭐ | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | |
3 | West Ham United | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | FC Mu'a #3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Atlético Independiente.