African League season 48
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Djibo | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
2 | Misty Rain Loft | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | FC Santa Cruz | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
4 | FC Asmara #8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Victoria #78 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | |
2 | FC Mocímboa | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | |
3 | FC AC | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | FC Tchibanga | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Ikire | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Koidu Town | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | |
3 | FC Tenkodogo | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | FC Doba | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 30 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Libreville | 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
2 | Rossoneri FC | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
3 | FC SZ Zeng | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Abidjan #3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stroll along the San Siro | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
2 | MPL Nottingham Forest | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | AFRICA UNITE | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |
4 | ¤_Respect °II° Davo_¤ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Agadez | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | |
2 | That's what she said | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | |
3 | FC Bamako #6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
4 | FC Maun #2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 30 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Mounana | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
2 | Star Wars FC | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |
3 | Hakuna Matata | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
4 | ⚽Jǐn Zhōu⚽ | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPL Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Wolf to death | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 | |
3 | FC Grid Legion | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
4 | Accra #3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS Lazio | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
2 | FC Ouagadougou #7 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | FC Calabar | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | Arneiro Lovers FC | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burkina Faso Tingfeng | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | LA Galaxy NPL | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Dondo | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
4 | FC Brikama | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | papapa is back | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | |
2 | Loureiro-Abreu United | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
3 | MPL Newcastle | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
4 | FC Harare #4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Sainty | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | |
2 | FC Victoria #75 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | |
3 | MPL Wolverhampton | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | Matola | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of FC Garuda.