South American Champions League season 45
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Talara | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | |
2 | G014N14 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | |
3 | Sol de Mayo | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | |
4 | Avengers | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes del Mundo | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | |
2 | Trujillo | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | |
3 | Treinta y Tres | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |
4 | Oreo | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XingLing eSports | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |
2 | Mineros de Guayana | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | |
3 | Lima #4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | CSD Colo-Colo | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Domzale FC | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
2 | FC nacional asuncion | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | |
3 | Papaichton | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | ST Phoenix FC | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estamos Remando!! | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | |
2 | Legendarios | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Maturín | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Toros de Letonia | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montevideo #9 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
2 | Puerto Cabello | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |
3 | NEWBI | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | J'en-ai-marre | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Empoli FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | |
2 | Medellin #12 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |
3 | San Juan Bautista | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Malebranche | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Lakers | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
2 | PETRA | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
3 | Junior FC | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | Joao Pessoa #3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of HELLO.