European Champions League season 49

Group stage

⇩ Read round information ⇩

Group 1

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1de Kalimdor's Revenge 8 22 211156501124
2lv SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 27 1527621369
3nl FC OTB47621357
4it AC Old Idealist 1981 2 2 636620458
Matches123456

Group 2

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1il Hapoel Haifa 3 23 232166510213
2lv FC Jaunmārupes Lauvas4116321125
3de Dangyang Club 1376213189
4tr Izmitspor #2 3 4106006337
Matches123456

Group 3

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1fr Get Schwifty 1 11146420105
2ee FC Veenus 1 12 1727614133
3no Bestibyn IF 9 446613235
4es FC Barcelona 1 133603336
Matches123456

Group 4

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1es Real Madrid CF 9 27 191156501156
2de Altona 93 1 3 73126402179
3be KV Sint-Pieters-Woluwe 19 13446114716
4hu Szirmai Világos 8 7246114917
Matches123456

Group 5

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1lv Valentain 6 41156501142
2ie Gangba 23 23211632144
3es FC Titans 2446114410
4hr Galloping Snail 1 23 11346114511
Matches123456

Group 6

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1it Fiorentina 3 22 141166510101
2pl KS Nurki 12 829623185
3nl [FS] NextGen FC 1456123410
4fr Chés Cabotans d'Amiens 11 932602428
Matches123456

Group 7

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1es Real Astorga 16 15210624073
2dk FC ReTards 46 34410631276
3mt Falcon fc 1 15 1238622257
4eng Seaburn Beach 8 1114611447
Matches123456

Group 8

TeamSeed*PointsMPWDLGSGA
1tr Çorum Trail Blazers ★ 7 32 24212633094
2nl FC Wageningen 9 25 161116321145
3lv Modžahedi 1 248622266
4it Macondo FC 2316015216
Matches123456

Draw rules

*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.

In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.

Club coefficients

Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.

Team advancement rules

  • The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
  • The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.

Group stage tiebreakers

  1. Points
  2. Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Goals scored
  5. Number of away goals

The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of pl ŁKS Łódź.