Asian League season 59
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus 1897 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | |
2 | The Korean people's army | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | |
3 | Houilles | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | |
4 | United ING | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 24 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taiwan Wolf | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |
2 | FC Namp’o | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
3 | Liverpool FC Myanmar | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | Saudi first-tier city | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swindon Town FC | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | |
2 | Infando | 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | FC Riyadh | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | |
4 | Keruing Rasa FB | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC SDTS | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | |
2 | FC 小城联合 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | |
3 | Garfman FC | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 7 | |
4 | FC Geylegphug #4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Sian #3 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | |
2 | Hà Nội Cat King | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | |
3 | Amoy FC | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | Bhimeshwor | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meraki CF | 3 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | |
2 | Crown of Asia | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | Hong Kong Rangers FC | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | |
4 | GoodQiu | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AJ Auxerre | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
2 | Numb | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
3 | Lã Bất Lương | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
4 | 鹿岛鹿角 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hong Kong United | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8 | |
2 | FC Ulhasnagar | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | FC T'aichung | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | |
4 | ⒷⒶⓄ_✪✪✪_ⒽⒶⓃ FC | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GER KLOSE | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | |
2 | Internazionale Milano(KR) | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | |
3 | FC Ashgabat | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 12 | |
4 | Sayama | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | xiuce | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
2 | AQUA Bình Phước | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14 | |
3 | MPL Elite Team | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | |
4 | FC Mawlamyaing | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Genghis Khan | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | |
2 | Football Code | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 6 | |
3 | Manchester Boys | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 17 | |
4 | Songkhla | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 50 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goraku-bu | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | |
2 | ☆⭐The•Tempest⭐☆ | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
3 | ★ Laevatain ★ | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | FC Faisalabad #3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of 浙江绿城队.