North American League season 40
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montgomery | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | |
2 | Cuban Rum | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 | |
3 | FC Saint John's #2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |
4 | Saint George's #8 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Taicang Jinlin | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | |
2 | FC San Fernando 1962 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |
3 | FC Aranciano | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | |
4 | Sidney Juniors | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciudad Cortés | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
2 | Halifax Fire Department | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | |
3 | FC Piggotts | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Frankfurter Fc | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armor for Sleep | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
2 | San José de la Lajas | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | |
3 | FC Kingston #4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | FC Willemstad #7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NY Central Park FC | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
2 | Tree | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
3 | Real Wuxi | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
4 | Ingenio | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morazán FC | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | San Nicolas #21 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | Port-au-Prince #8 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | |
4 | FC Ciudad de Guatemala #2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Melilla | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
2 | Liberia | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | |
3 | Winnipeg | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Lollapa Losers | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocky Mountain Huskies | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | |
2 | Les Plaises | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 6 | |
3 | HERTHA BSC | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
4 | FC Speightstown #7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 34 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MXL Xicuahua | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | |
2 | FC Sainte-Anne | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | San Juan #2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
4 | Cataclysm FC | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Grande Anse #2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
2 | Dalian Wanda | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | Isabella Manor | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | San Miguelito #3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dracena Melilla FC | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | |
2 | Al Ahly FC | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | FC Le Gros-Morne | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | Cativá | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Arsenal | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | |
2 | MXL Shandong Jinan | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | FC Santa Ana #2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | Nttz Winner | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Montreal Impact.