European Champions League season 55
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Schaerbeek | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
2 | Fiorentina | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
3 | Axinos | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |
4 | Rayo Manzanares | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 29 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oğuz Türk FK | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | |
2 | Real Vélez-Málaga | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | |
3 | FC Liepaja | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 | AC Recas | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Astorga | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |
3 | SK Liepājas Metalurgs | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | Pro Vasto 1902 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SK Latgols | 4 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | |
2 | Seaburn Beach | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | Rosso Neri | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
4 | VV Akkrum | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ⭐ PSV Eindhoven ⭐ | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | |
2 | Caldas FC | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | |
3 | ANEXY | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | |
4 | FC Inter | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalimdor's Revenge | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | |
2 | Candy Star FC | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |
3 | FC New Buitenpost | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | |
4 | Szczecin #2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trier | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | Lions | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |
3 | FC Pusa | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | NaLan Club | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Bucha | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | |
2 | FC OTB | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | |
3 | KS Nurki | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | FC Bratislava Orient | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Sarpsborg.