European League season 55
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newcastle United | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | |
2 | FC Dublin | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | |
3 | Szirmai Világos | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | |
4 | [FS] Nero Di Troia | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazuza Futebol Clube | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | |
2 | FC ReTards | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | |
3 | Minyoro | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | |
4 | Lyon #13 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Letterkenny United | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | |
2 | Biały Legion | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | |
3 | FC Den Bosch | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
4 | FC Wanaka | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Barcelona | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
2 | Olympique Strasbourg | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |
3 | FC Smunck | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
4 | Falcon fc | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Jerusalem | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | |
2 | Red Bull FC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | FC Titans | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
4 | Anonüümsed Alkohoolikud | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laachi | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |
2 | FSV Frankfurt | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | |
3 | Scammonden Daoists | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |
4 | NK Slavonski Brod | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United H | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |
2 | Pärnu JK | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | |
3 | HNK Square Dubrovnik | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | FC Prijedor | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Puntukas | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | |
2 | FC Prijedor #3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | |
3 | Guizhou Honglong | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
4 | FC Kadıoğlu Gençlik ⭐ | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 9
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Sint-Pieters-Woluwe #2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Rofl Team | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | |
3 | Siracusa | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | |
4 | FK Mazyliai | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 10
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KV Sint-Pieters-Woluwe | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
2 | Cagliari | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | VfB Leipzig | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | |
4 | Nerds | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 11
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Veenus | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | |
3 | FC Tel Aviv #3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
4 | Vogesia Holtzheim | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 12
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rīgas Dinamo | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | |
2 | Vitória Porto | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | |
3 | Amasyaspor FK | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | |
4 | Caudal | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
The teams are divided over the pots based on their club coefficient. The strongest teams are placed in pot 1 and the weakest teams in pot 4, etc.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of Mega.