European Champions League season 62
Group stage
⇩ Read round information ⇩Group 1
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oğuz Türk FK | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | |
2 | Lions | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | au p'tit bonheur | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
4 | FC Liepaja | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 2
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gaujmalas avoti | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | |
2 | Seaburn Beach | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | FC OTB | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Pro Vasto 1902 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 3
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Barcelona | 3 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | FC Dublin | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
3 | FC Veenus | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | |
4 | NextGen FC | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 4
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Astorga | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | |
2 | VfB Leipzig | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
3 | AC Recas | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | Rīgas Dinamo | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 5
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Steenwijk | 1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 6 | |
2 | Crimean Tatars FC 1944 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15 | |
3 | Union Bègles Bordeaux | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | |
4 | FC Pusa | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 25 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 6
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Electric Eels B==D | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | |
2 | HNK Square Dubrovnik | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | |
3 | Kalimdor's Revenge | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
4 | Gazuza Futebol Clube | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 7
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Sint-Pieters-Woluwe #2 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | |
2 | Anonüümsed Alkohoolikud | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 16 | |
3 | AS Roma | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 16 | |
4 | Amasyaspor FK | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 21 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Group 8
Team | Seed* | Points | MP | W | D | L | GS | GA | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Norderstedt | 1 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | |
2 | **** The Hague FC **** | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | |
3 | Szirmai Világos | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 17 | |
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 24 |
Matches | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|
Draw rules
*All the teams that qualified for this round are divided over 4 seeding pots based on their club coefficient. Each group will consist of one team from each of the 4 seeding pots.
In the champions league, the first pot contains the defending champion and the winners of the 7 strongest leagues. All the other pots are decided by club coefficient with the strongest teams in pot 2 and the weakest teams in pot 4.
Teams from the same country can not be drawn against each other in this round.
Team advancement rules
- The numbers 1 and 2 of the group stage advance to the next round.
- The third placed teams advance to the next round of the lower continental competition.
Group stage tiebreakers
- Points
- Head to head results (points, goal difference, goals scored)
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Number of away goals
The finals of this tournament will be played in the stadium of HNK Kaštela.